Privacy Policy

Our commitment to keeping your data secure and confidential through safeguarded solutions.

Privacy

At Adaptis Mobile Inc. (“Adaptis”) your privacy is paramount to us. Our team is committed to protecting the personal information of our customers in all of our business operations. The Adaptis Privacy Policy provides a framework of principles that govern the collection, use, management and disclosure of our customer’s personal information, and ensures strict compliance with all applicable legislation including the Alberta Personal Information Protection Act, and the Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

All personal information that Adaptis keeps with respect to our customers is confidential and will not be disclosed without your express consent. However, the Adaptis Privacy Policy does not restrict the collection, use or disclosure of the following information:

  • Information that is publicly available, such as a customer’s name, address and telephone number when listed in a publicly accessible directory or available through directory assistance;
  • The name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization; or
  • Accounting cost allocation automation
  • Other information about a customer that is publicly available and is set out in Regulations made pursuant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Why does Adaptis collect my information?

Adaptis collects your information for the following purposes:

To establish and maintain an efficient commercial relationship with our customers and provide ongoing services; To understand our customer’s needs and preferences by maintaining records of services provided by us; To manage and develop our business and operations; To enhance, develop, market or provide products and services; To satisfy legal and regulatory requirements.

Adaptis will not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual to whom such personal information applies or as required by law. Additionally, we will only retain personal information for as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected.

Adaptis employees are given thorough training and strict instructions to protect our customers’ personal information by taking the necessary security measures commensurate with the sensitivity of the information to safeguard such information against unauthorized access, unauthorized use, theft or loss.

If at any time a customer wishes to make an inquiring with respect to our Privacy Policy, or wishes to access, verify or amend their personal information, they may contact Adaptis at 1-877-877-7237, or by email at info@adaptismobile.com.

Supported Carriers

Adaptis Mobile is compatible with all North America Carriers

Schedule a Demo Contact Us